Important Notice : CCCC 2018
20th August 2018
City Round: Ranchi ( 29 Aug, 2018)
22nd August 2018

CCCC 2018 City Rounds Schedule

Sl No.
City Round Date
City
CCCC 2018
Host School
Contact Person
Winner name and Winning School Name
Runner up Name and School Name
1
10.07.2018
NEW DELHI
KV NO-2, DELHI CANTT.
AMITABH RANJAN
HARSHUL SAGAR AND AARUSH UTKARSH MOTHERS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
2
10.07.2018
NOIDA
KV NO-2, DELHI CANTT.
UNSA SIDDIQUI
AARUSH SINHA & RATAN RAJ AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
3
10.07.2018
GHAZIABAD
KV NO-2, DELHI CANTT.
RAJ NARAYAN SINGH
MUKUL JAIN AND JOY CHOPRA KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA
4
10.07.2018
GURGAON
KV NO-2, DELHI CANTT.
AMITABH RANJAN
AAKRITI BANSAL & NISHTHA TREHAN DAV SECTOR 14
5
13.07.2018
JAIPUR
KV NO-2, ARMY AREA
AMITABH RANJAN
CAMBRIDGE COURT HIGH SCHOOL, JAIPUR
KV NO. 2, ARMY AREA, JAIPUR
6
16.07.2018
RANCHI (Resheduled)
DPS SAIL TOWNSHIP
RAJ NARAYAN SINGH
To be Announced
To be Announced
7
16.07.2018
DARBHANGA
DON BASCO SCHOOL
VENKTESH SINGH
SATYAM JHA & DEVESH KR HOLY MARY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
VIKASH KR AND ABHISHEK KR MAHATMA GANDHI SHIKSHA SANSTHAN
8
18.07.2018
GAYA
CREANE MEMORIAL SCHOOL
VENKTESH SINGH
YASHA AND KHUSHI NAZARATH ACADEMY
SHRUTI AGARWAL & SHRUTI SHARMA DAV CRRC
9
18.07.2018
MUZAFFARPUR
KV MUZAFFARPUR
AMITABH RANJAN
SUDHANSHU SINGH & HRITIK RAJ PANTROCRATOR ACADEMY
KESHAV KISHORE & SATYAM KR KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA
10
18.07.2018
JAMSHEDPUR
KV TATANAGAR
RAJ NARAYAN SINGH
AKANSHA & PRIYANKA CENTRAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
DIVYAKANT & SHUVAM MAHAPATRA KV TATANAGAR
11
20.07.2018
BOKARO
AYYAPPA SCHOOL
RAJ NARAYAN SINGH
ARNAV RAMAN & AKHIL ANIL DPS BOKARO
MUSKAN & RISHI RAJAN MGMH SCHOOL
12
23.07.2018
BHAGALPUR
INTER STARIYA ZILA SCHOOL
SONU KUMAR
TILAK BHARDWAJ & ADYA SAKSHI MOUNT ASSISI SCHOOL
ARYAN SHANDILYA & SHANUR RAHMAN NVS BHAGALPUR
13
24.07.2018
DEOGHAR (Rescheduled)
TAKSHILA VIDYAPITH
SONU KUMAR
To be Announced
To be Announced
14
07.09.2018
LUCKNOW
JNV PIPARSAND LUCKNOW
AMITABH RANJAN
To be Announced
To be Announced
15
24.07.2018
HYDERABAD
HYDERABAD PUBLIC SCHOOL
UNSA SIDDIQUI
KATHYAYANI & JAHNAVI KV PICKET
SNEHA DANGE & B JOETHSAH KV NO 11
16
26.07.2018
VARANASI
SUNBEAM ACADEMY SAMNEGHAT
RAJ NARAYAN SINGH
SPRIHA SINGH & SWASTHWIK CHATTERJEE SUNBEAM ACADEMY
ANKIT SINGH & VIKAS YADAV JNV CHANDAULI
17
26.07.2018
BANGALORE
NPS KORAMANGALA
PRIYANKA
To be Announced
To be Announced
18
26.07.2018
GOPALGANJ
ACHARYASRI SUDARSHAN CENTRAL SCHOOL
SONU KUMAR
SPARSH ANAND & KUMAR ADITYANATH KV GOPALGANJ
PRIYA & DIVYA NORTH BIHAR PREPROTARY SCHOOL
19
26.07.2018
PATNA
DPS, PATNA
AMITABH RANJAN
GYAN NIKETAN
To be Announced
20
30.07.2018
BHOPAL
DPS NEELBAD
RAJ NARAYAN SINGH
K MANASWI & SAYED SAMREEN AHMAD SAGAR PUBLIC SCHOOL
ANUSHKA SONIT & SHOURYA SHRIVASTAVA SAGAR PUBLIC SCHOOL
21
30.07.2018
MUMBAI
PAWAR PUBLIC SCHOOL KANDIVILI (W)
PURVI SHAH
NIRANJAN PRAJESH & NISHOOL NEW HORIZON PUBLIC SCHOOL
NATHAN MIRANDA & TEJAN SHEKAR RUSTOM JEE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
22
30.07.2018
ALLAHABAD
TAGORE PUBLIC SCHOOL
ROHMA SIDDIQUI
HARSH SETH & AHMAD ANAS TOGORE PUBLIC SCHOOL
ANCHAL KHARBANDA & KANNAGI TRIPATHI TAGORE PUBLIC SCHOOL JAHNVI SINGH & ADITI MISHRA BETHANY CONVENT
23
01.08.2018
INDORE
DPS INDORE
RAJ NARAYAN SINGH
TANMAY CHINDALIYA & PALAS MUKHERJEE BHAVANS BP VIDYA MANDIR
AVNI TONGIYA & ARYAN SRI SATYA VIDYA BHASKAR AVIHAR
24
01.08.2018
NAVI MUMBAI
JAIPURIAR SCHOOL
RAVI NAIR
DAN GEORGE & ANIMESH BHADAURIA DPS NERUL
KRISH VASA & SRIJAN MISHRA RELIANCE FOUNDATION SCHOOL
25
03.08.2018
PUNE
DPS PUNE
RAVI NAIR
OMKAR JOSHI & ARGHISH AKOLKAR DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
ASTIVA SEHGAL & SHIKHA BHATT DPS PUNE
26
07.08.2018
CHENNAI
BHAVANS RAJAJI VIDYASHRAM, KILPAUK GARDEN
RAJ NARAYAN SINGH
To be Announced
To be Announced
27
08.08.2018
COIMBATORE
DPS COIMBATORE
RAJ NARAYAN SINGH
RAMGOPAL HARIHARAN & MUKILAN K DPS COIMBATORE
HARSHITHA PANDEY & PRANAV VARSHAN PSBB MILLENNIUM SCHOOL
28
10.08.2018
ERNAKULAM
SPICES BOARD INDIA PALARIVATTOM
RAJ NARAYAN SINGH
GAURI SANTOSH & AMAL.A. NAMBIAR BHAVANS ADARSHA VIDYALAYA
SIDHARTHA MENON & VARUN VARMA BHAVANS VIDYA MANDIR EROOR
29
16.08.2018
GUWAHATI
MILES BRONSON RESEDENTIAL SCHOOL, AIRPORT
RAJ NARAYAN SINGH
ARYAN GOYENKA & SOHAIL KAZI ROYAL GLOBAL SCHOOL
ANA BARUA & TANIM S MAZUMDAR MARIA’S PUBLIC SCHOOL
30
18.08.2018
KOLKATA
DPS RUBY PARK
RAJ NARAYAN SINGH
SUPRATIK DATTA & AFREEN HAIDER DPS RUBY PARK
ATRYEE DHAR & DIPANJANA BANERJEE KV DUMDUM
31
20.08.2018
BHUBANESWAR
SAI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
RAJ NARAYAN SINGH
MUKESH SAHOO & N PAVAN KUMAR ST XAVIERS HIGH SCHOOL
ABHINAV LENKA & OMKAR AMLAN KRISHNA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
32
21.08.2018
BERHAMPORE
DE PAULS SCHOOL
RAJ NARAYAN SINGH
To be Announced
To be Announced
33
27.08.2018
JAMMU
HERTITAGE SCHOOL, SAINIK COLONY
AMITABH RANJAN
To be Announced
To be Announced
34
28.08.2018
LUDHIANA
DPS LUDHIANA
AMITABH RANJAN
To be Announced
To be Announced
35
28.08.2018
RAIPUR
DPS BALODA BAZAAR ROAD
To be Announced
To be Announced
To be Announced
36
30.08.2018
CHANDIGARH
STATE BANK INSTITUTE OF LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT
AMITABH RANJAN
To be Announced
To be Announced
37
03.09.2018
SHIMLA
DAV, LAKKAR BAZAR
AMITABH RANJAN
To be Announced
To be Announced
38
06.09.2018
VADODARA
DPS VADODARA
RAJ NARAYAN SINGH
To be Announced
To be Announced
39
04.09.2018
DEHRADUN
To be Announced
AMITABH RANJAN
To be Announced
To be Announced
40
04.09.2018
SURAT
ALKEMY SCHOOL
RAJ NARAYAN SINGH
To be Announced
To be Announced
41
07.09.2018
AHMEDABAD
UDGAM SCHOOL FOR CHILDERN
RAJ NARAYAN SINGH
To be Announced
To be Announced

2 Comments

  1. Bipin Kumar F/o Aarush Sinha says:

    Dear Sir,
    AARUSH SINHA & RATAN RAJ, the winners of City Rounds from Noida belong to Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sec -24, Noida and not from AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL as mentioned above.
    Regards,

  2. Devesh says:

    When will be national round?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *