Leaderboard for Weekly Round 6

NAME CITY SCORE
PRAMIT KAMATH New Delhi 100
SHUCHISMITA UPADHYAY Bangalore 99
VINOD RAMAN Bangalore 98
JOSE DE ABREU Mumbai 97
VINOO SANJAY Mumbai 96
PRASENJIT SARKAR Singapore 95
MOHSIN AHMED Bangalore 94
NARAYAN MANDYAM Navi Mumbai 93
PADMASREE RAMABHADRAN Mumbai 92
CHITRA V Navi Mumbai 91
SANDHYA PARUCHURI Hyderabad 90
PRABHANJAN MOLEYAR Bangalore 89
RAMESH JAGANNATHAN Secunderabad 88
B. VAIDYANATHAN Navi Mumbai 87
N. RENGASWAMY Chennai 86
SOWMYA RAMKUMAR Manama 85
SURESH DORBALA Visakhapatnam 84
SRIVIDYA KRISHNASWAMY Chennai 83
ASHUTOSH SODHANI Indore 82
URMILA Bangalore 81
HMS Chennai 80
SHACHII MANIK Mumbai 79
ABHAY PHADNIS Chennai 78
R UMA Chennai 77
DR S VENKATESH Delhi 76
ARVIND RAMASWAMY Chennai 75
ANISH Ernakulam 74
RANGARAJAN Hyderabad 73
BHARATI SHANKARAN HEMMADY Mumbai 72
ASHWIN BHAVADASAN Chennai 71
PADMANABHAN KRISHNAMURTHI Bangalore 70
NAVNEETH CHANDRASEKARAN Chennai 69
SRIHARSHA SRAVAN Bangalore 68
MUKUNDALA BALASUBRAMANYAM Hyderabad 67
D. MURALI Chennai 66
SRIRAM Chennai 65
M V KRISHNAN Chennai 600018 64
RAHMAT ALI Kolkata 63
VASANT SRINIVASAN Renukoot 62
SOHRAB AZAM Kolkata 61
DEBASMITA BASU Chennai 60
PRAVIN VARMA Mumbai 59
ABDUL HAQUE Delhi 58
TAPOBRATA SAHA Kolkata 57
VIDYADHAR GADGIL Goa 56
RAINMON Chennai 55
ARUN KUMAR Dubai 54
SANJEEV KUMAR VERMA Patna 53
SHYAM Chennai 52
SANJAY SINHA Patna 51
V PAVAN KUMAR Chennai 50
CHANDANAND D KHODAY Bengaluru 49
CHANDRA KRISHNA SWAMINATHAN Gurgaon 48
KALA TIWARI Santa Rosa 47
ARUN B Bangalore 46
ROHIT AGARWAL Lucknow 45
SABIYA KAUSER Bijapur 44
MEENA KALYAN Pune 43
RISHABH PODDAR New Delhi 42
ADITYA SRIDHAR Bangalore 41
KISHORE M Bangalore 40
PADMANABHAN.PB Chennai 39
PRASENJIT BHOWMIK Bangalore 38
SK. BASHIR ALI Kolkata 37
HRISHIKESH Navi Mumbai 36
R NAGENDRA PRASAD Bangalore 35
SHAFEEQ S Thiruvananthapuram 34
PANKAJ SINHA Mumbai 33
D SRINIVASAN Salem 32
UMAR FAROOQ JAMKHAN Dharwad 31
PRITHWIRAJ MUKHERJEE Bangalore 30
DEVIKA RAJAN Bangalore 29
AKSHAY BHANDARKAR Dubai 28
GAURAV G Coimbatore 27
RAJU UMAMAHESWAR Coimbatore 26
YASH SINHA Noida 25
S.SUBBARAMAN Mysore 24
RAMKI KRISHNAN Chennai 23
LAHAR APPAIAH Bangalore 22
LAKSHMI VAIDYANATHAN Chennai 21
VINAYAK RAO EKBOTE New Delhi 20
D NARAYANA SWAMY Bangalore 19
LAXMAN RAO Bhubaneswar 18
BALWANT KUMAR SINGH Patna 17
ANUPAM FRANCIS Bangalore 16
BHARGAV GOPAL Chennai 15
RISHI Chennai 14
JYOTHISH BALAKRISHNAN Karaikal 13
PRAKASH F MADHWANI Bangalore 12
MANJU BAJAJ Mumbai 11
TANISHQ RAJESH KISHNANI Indore 10

3 Comments

  1. My request to the organizers

    1. Kindly publish/display the time and date of submission of entries
    as recorded by the system, against all all-correct entries.

    2. Kindly clarify once and for all, the system of awarding points/marks:
    a. whether incorrect entries are given points?
    if yes, what points are given to suppose 100 entries received
    with one wrong answer at different intervals.?

    3. What is the least time taken in any round for submitting an all-correct entry?

  2. Hi everyone!
    Any guesses about how fast one should submit an all-correct entry in order to be in the TOP 20
    i.e. for scoring 80 points and above.

  3. Kindly spare some funds for the PR job. The media coverage of the event is missing
    even in Bangalore, the home of the TOP THREE. Rest of the country it is hopeless.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *